Mass Intentions

Mass Intentions for the week of November 29

posted Nov 22, 2020, 9:15 AM by Church Office

SUNDAY, November 29

  8:00 A.M.    +  Joe Soltis by Bill & Annette Yingling

10:00 A.M.    +  Agnes Kolosky by Stephen Kolosky

MONDAY, November 30

  8:00 A.M.    +  Helen & Edward Marcinko by Jill Hall    

TUESDAY, December 1

  8:00 A.M.    +  Edmund Smith by Betty, Debbie, Ken & Greg  

WEDNESDAY, December 2

  8:00 A.M.         Communion Service              

THURSDAY, December 3

  6:00 P.M.     +  Joseph Barnyak, Jr. by Mark & Carol Ferchalk     

FRIDAY, December 4 – First Friday

  8:00 A.M.    +  Steven Zakutney by Mother    

SATURDAY, December 5 – First Saturday

  8:00 A.M.    +  Betty Vavreck by the Massung Family

  4:00 P.M.         People of the Parish 

SUNDAY, December 6

  8:00 A.M.    +  Helen Rerko by Mike & Laurie Wasilko    

10:00 A.M.    +  Joe Yurky by Mary Kay & Bill Housley

Mass Intentions for the week of November 22

posted Nov 18, 2020, 5:28 AM by Church Office

SUNDAY, November 22

  8:00 A.M.         People of the Parish

10:00 A.M.    +  George & Susan Verost by the Family

MONDAY, November 23

  8:00 A.M.    +  Gail Harvey by Bill & Lorraine Fenton   

TUESDAY, November 24

  8:00 A.M.    +  Edna Westrick by Jack & Ronna Vesnesky   

WEDNESDAY, November 25

  8:00 A.M.     +   John “Doc” Deliman by Mary Ellen & Jim Yonushonis            

THURSDAY, November 26 – Thanksgiving Day

                           No Mass, Confessions or Scripture Study

FRIDAY, November 27

                           No Mass

SATURDAY, November 28

  4:00 P.M.         People of the Parish

SUNDAY, November 29

  8:00 A.M.    +  Joe Soltis by Bill & Annette Yingling

10:00 A.M.    +  Agnes Kolosky by Stephen Kolosky

Mass Intentions for the week of November 15

posted Nov 11, 2020, 8:37 AM by Church Office

SUNDAY, November 15

  8:00 A.M.    +  Joe Yurky by Jim Force       

10:00 A.M.    +  Joe Shedlock by Bud & Janice O’Brien

MONDAY, November 16

  8:00 A.M.        Communion Service

TUESDAY, November 17

  8:00 A.M.        Communion Service

WEDNESDAY, November 18

  8:00 A.M.         Communion Service              

THURSDAY, November 19

  6:00 P.M.         Communion Service 

FRIDAY, November 20

  8:00 A.M.        Communion Service

SATURDAY, November 21

  4:00 P.M.    +  Verda Tarbay by Ron & Cindy Golemboski

SUNDAY, November 22

  8:00 A.M.         People of the Parish

10:00 A.M.    +   George & Susan Verost by the Family

Mass Intentions for the week of November 8

posted Nov 4, 2020, 4:17 AM by Church Office

SUNDAY, November 8

  8:00 A.M.        Intentions of Aggie Mayes by the Monday Evening Prayer Group

10:00 A.M.    +  Alf Chieppor by Bud & Janice O’Brien

MONDAY, November 9

  8:00 A.M.        Communion Service

TUESDAY, November 10

  8:00 A.M.        Communion Service

WEDNESDAY, November 11- Veteran’s Day

  8:00 A.M.         Communion Service              

THURSDAY, November 12

  6:00 P.M.         Communion Service 

FRIDAY, November 13

  8:00 A.M.        Communion Service

SATURDAY, November 14

  4:00 P.M.         People of the Parish

SUNDAY, November 15

  8:00 A.M.    +  Joe Yurky by Jim Force           

10:00 A.M.    +  Joe Shedlock by Bud & Janice O’Brien

Mass Intentions for the week of November 1

posted Oct 29, 2020, 4:31 AM by Church Office

SUNDAY, November 1- All Saint’s Day

  8:00 A.M.    +  Joseph & Anna Tekely by John Tekely 

10:00 A.M.        People of the Parish

MONDAY, November 2 – All Soul’s Day

  8:00 A.M.    +  All Soul’s

  Noon            +  Ethan Byrnes by Denny & Tina Leitzel

  7:00 P.M.     +  All Soul’s

TUESDAY, November 3 – Election Day

  8:00 A.M.    +  Mary Basalla by Ken & Pat Holden

WEDNESDAY, November 4

  8:00 A.M.         Communion Service              

THURSDAY, November 5

  6:00 P.M.     +  Joseph Barnyak, Jr. by Carol Zakutney

FRIDAY, November 6 – First Friday

  8:00 A.M.    +  Agnes Kolosky by Stephen Kolosky

SATURDAY, November 7 – First Saturday

  8:00 A.M.        Intentions for the Residents of Mt. Laurel Nursing Home by

                                                 Betty Yurky

  4:00 P.M.     +  Mary Sklar by daughter, Eunice

SUNDAY, November 8

  8:00 A.M.       People of the Parish

10:00 A.M.    +  Alf Chieppor by Bud & Janice O’Brien

Mass Intentions for the week of October 25

posted Oct 22, 2020, 4:33 AM by Church Office

SUNDAY, October 25

  8:00 A.M.         People of the Parish

10:00 A.M.    +   Bob Herr by Bud & Janice O’Brien

MONDAY, October 26

  8:00 A.M.    +  Bubby Ipock by Robert & Martha Culp

TUESDAY, October 27

  8:00 A.M.    +  Jim Bordas by Children

WEDNESDAY, October 28

  8:00 A.M.         Communion Service              

THURSDAY, October 22

  6:00 P.M.     +  Orville Caldwell by Sue Caldwell

FRIDAY, October 29

  8:00 A.M.    +  Sister Agnes Marie Hughes by Carol Zakutney

SATURDAY, October 30

  4:00 P.M.     +  Angeline Holden by Russ & Carol Holden

SUNDAY, November 1 – All Saint’s Day

  8:00 A.M.    +  Joseph & Anna Tekely by John Tekely 

10:00 A.M.         People of the Parish

Mass Intentions for the week of October 18

posted Oct 15, 2020, 4:08 AM by Church Office

SUNDAY, October 18

 8:00 A.M.     +   Paul Bradley by Bud & Janice O’Brien

10:00 A.M.    +   Joseph Yurky by the Eugene Duke Family

MONDAY, October 19

 8:00 A.M.      +   Filipe Agra by Conrado & Catalina Agra

TUESDAY, October 20

 8:00 A.M.     +   Jack Zakutney by Wife    

WEDNESDAY, October 21

 8:00 A.M.           Communion Service              

THURSDAY, October 22

 6:00 P.M.      +   Brenda Housley Whitman by Mom & Dad

FRIDAY, October 23

 8:00 A.M.     +   Verda (Bettie Lou) Tarbay by Bill & Lorraine Fenton

SATURDAY, October 24

 4:00 P.M.      +   Edward Marcinko by Jill Hall     

SUNDAY, October 25

 8:00 A.M.          People of the Parish

10:00 A.M.    +   Bob Herr by Bud & Janice O’Brien

 

Mass Intentions for the week of October 11

posted Oct 9, 2020, 4:10 AM by Church Office

SUNDAY, October 11

 8:00 A.M.     +   Denny Verost by George & Nancy Verost

10:00 A.M.    +   Edward Marcinko by Jill Hall   

MONDAY, October 12

 8:00 A.M.     +   Gail Harvey by Robert & Martha Culp

TUESDAY, October 13

 8:00 A.M.          Communion Service

WEDNESDAY, October 14

 8:00 A.M.          Communion Service              

THURSDAY, October 15

 6:00 P.M.      +  Louise Lansberry by Sue Caldwell

FRIDAY, October 16

 8:00 A.M.     +  Ramon Agra by Conrado & Catalina Agra

SATURDAY, October 17

 4:00 P.M.           People of the Parish

SUNDAY, October 18

 8:00 A.M.     +  Paul Bradley by Bud & Janice O’Brien

10:00 A.M.    +  Joseph Yurky by the Eugene Duke Family

Mass Intentions for the week of October 4

posted Sep 30, 2020, 4:37 AM by Church Office

SUNDAY, October 4

 8:00 A.M.     +  William “Bill” Culp by George & Donna Wasilko

10:00 A.M.         People of the Parish

MONDAY, October 5

 8:00 A.M.     +  Rodrigo Agra by Conrado & Catalina Agra

TUESDAY, October 6

 8:00 A.M.      +  Joseph Basalla by Ken & Pat Holden

WEDNESDAY, October 7

 8:00 A.M.          Communion Service              

THURSDAY, October 8

 6:00 P.M.      +  Kimberly Gibbons by Terry & Bev Butterworth

FRIDAY, October 9

 8:00 A.M.     +  Gail Harvey by Vickie Bordas

SATURDAY, October 10

 4:00 P.M.           People of the Parish

SUNDAY, October 11

 8:00 A.M.     +  Denny Verost by George & Nancy Verost

10:00 A.M.    +  Edward Marcinko by Jill Hall    

Mass Intentions for the week of August 27

posted Sep 24, 2020, 4:30 AM by Church Office

SUNDAY, September 27

 8:00 A.M.     +  Sam & Pauline Cusato by Jack & Ronna Vesnesky

10:00 A.M.    +  Merle Butterworth by George & Nancy Verost

MONDAY, September 28

 8:00 A.M.      +  Jolene Mitchell by Laurie & Mike Wasilko

TUESDAY, September 29

 8:00 A.M.      +  John & Dolores Deliman by Cheryl Dennis & Mary & Val Milliron

WEDNESDAY, September 30

 8:00 A.M.          Communion Service              

THURSDAY, October 1

 6:00 P.M.      +  Joseph Barnyak, Jr. by wife, Kathy & sons, Greg, Jim & Jeff

FRIDAY, October 2

 8:00 A.M.     +  Joe Yurky by Russ & Carol Holden

SATURDAY, October 3

 4:00 P.M.       +  Paul & Margaret O’Neill by Norm & Peggy Stiver

SUNDAY, October 4

 8:00 A.M.     +  William “Bill” Culp by George & Donna Wasilko

10:00 A.M.         People of the Parish

1-10 of 36